Graduate Academic Appeals Board Membership

​2018-2019


Chair

Jim Phillips, Faculty of Law (July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2023)

Alternate Chairs

Ron Levi, Munk School of Global Affairs (January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2023)
Angela Fernandez, Faculty of Law (July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2019)

Secretary

Angelique Plata, School of Graduate Studies


Faculty Members

Division I

Greig Henderson, English (July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020)
Keren Rice, Linguistics (July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020)
Paul Thompson, History and Philosophy of Science and Technology (July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020)

Division II

Lynne Howarth, Information (July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020)
Michele Peterson‐Badali, Human Development and Applied Psychology (July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2019)
David Burnes, Faculty of Social Work (November 1, 2018 to October 31, 2021) 

Division III

Chris Damaren, Aerospace Studies (July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020)
Jane Phillips, Chemical Engineering and Applied Chemistry (July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020)
Willy Wong, Electrical and Computer Engineering (July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019)

Division IV

Rosemary Martino, Speech-Language Pathology (July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2019)  
Michael J. Wiley, Anatomy (July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2019)
TBA

Student Members

Boaz Schuman, Division I (July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019)
Melanie Markovic, Division IV (July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019)

Olivia Batt, Division II (December 1, 2018 to December 31, 2019)​​